Winners of the Capoliveri Legend Cup

2016 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon male winners

  1. Hynek Krystian – 02:53'00''
  2. Mensi Daniele – 02:53'13''
  3. Ragnoli Juri – 02:53'54''

2015 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon male winners

  1. Ragnoli Juri - 02:43'39" - Scott Racing Team
  2. Longo Tony - 02:44'33" - I. Idro Drain Bianchi
  3. Arias Cuervo Diego Alfonso - 02:45'25"- Repartosport - Leecougan

Marathon female winners

  1. Gaddoni Elena - 03:23'43" - Scapin Soudal Pro Racing Team
  2. Fumagalli Mara - 03:30'31" - KTM - Protek - Dama
  3. Rinaldi Pamela - 03:36'41" - AS Ciclissimo Bike

Short route male winners

  1. Fontanelli Matteo - 01:20'04" - Pol. Young Line Bike Innovation
  2. Gemme Federico - 01:20'55" - All 4 Cycling
  3. Nannetti Valentino - 01:25'48" - G.S. Buonconvento

Short route female winners

  1. Padovani Piera - 02:10'09" - Bambana Nike
  2. Rotelli Daniela - 02:12'38" - Virtus Up
  3. Chianglia Elisa - 02:13'57" - Master Team ASD

Junior Male Debutants Winners

  1. Chiti Alessandro - 01:21'18" - Scapin Soudal Pro Racing Team
  2. Galli Giulio - 01:26'18" - Elba Bike - Scott
  3. Castelli marco - 01:26'41" - Avis Pratovecchio-Errepi-Lee Cougan

Junior Female Debutants Winners

  1. Crippa Sofi - 02:02'17" - Elba Bike Scott

2014 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon Male Winners

  1. Medvedev Alexey -nbsp;02:37'59"00 - Team Full Dynamix
  2. Medvedev Dmitrii - 02:41'56"87 - Team Full Dynamix
  3. Porro Samuele - 02:41'57"64 - Silmax X-Bionic Racing Team

Marathon Female Winners

  1. Pezzati Sofia -nbsp;03:27'49"41 - VC3Valli Biasca-Team Wittwer
  2. Klomp Sandra - 03:36'51"18 - ASD Albisola Bike
  3. Lunardini Alice - 03:46'19"46 - Arrampibike

Medium route male Winners

  1. Ciabatti Lorenzo - 01:39'05"63 - Team New Bike 2008 Cycling Lab
  2. Conte Luigi&nbs;- 01:41'41"33 - ASD Kento racing Team
  3. Colleoni Luca - 01:42'18"20 - WR Compositi racing

Medium route female winners

  1. Attanasio Korinna - 02:00'14"55 - X Planet
  2. Fabbri Chiara - 02:31'06"98 - ASD GS Pratovecchio
  3. Rotelli Daniela - 02:12'38" - Virtus Up
  4. Chianglia Elisa - 02:13'57" - Master Team ASD

Junior Male Debutants Winners

  1. Chiti Alessandro - 01:21'18" - Scapin Soudal Pro Racing Team
  2. Galli Giulio - 01:26'18" - Elba Bike - Scott
  3. Castelli Marco - 01:26'41" - Avis Pratovecchio-Errepi-Lee Cougan

Junior Female Debutants Winners

  1. Crippa Sofi - 02:02'17" - Elba Bike Scott

2014 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon Male Winners

  1. Medvedev Alexey -nbsp;02:37'59"00 - Team Full Dynamix
  2. Medvedev Dmitrii - 02:41'56"87 - Team Full Dynamix
  3. Porro Samuele - 02:41'57"64 - Silmax X-Bionic Racing Team

Marathon Female Winners

  1. Pezzati Sofia -nbsp;03:27'49"41 - VC3Valli Biasca-Team Wittwer
  2. Klomp Sandra - 03:36'51"18 - ASD Albisola Bike
  3. Lunardini Alice - 03:46'19"46 - Arrampibike

Medium route male Winners

  1. Ciabatti Lorenzo - 01:39'05"63 - Team New Bike 2008 Cycling Lab
  2. Conte Luigi&nbs;- 01:41'41"33 - ASD Kento racing Team
  3. Colleoni Luca - 01:42'18"20 - WR Compositi racing

Medium route female winners

  1. Attanasio Korinna - 02:00'14"55 - X Planet
  2. Fabbri Chiara - 02:31'06"98 - ASD GS Pratovecchio
  3. Rotelli Daniela - 02:50'48"65 - Virtus Up

Short route male winners

  1. Brocchi Christian - 01:07'36"95 - ASD GS Avis Pratovecchio
  2. Sereni Alessandro - 01:12'37"20 - ASD GS Avis Pratovecchio
  3. Biagi Kevin - 01:12'28"58 - Team Elba Bike

Male Debutants Winners

  1. Cannugi Nicolò - 00:54'52"18 - ASD GS Avis Pratovecchio
  2. Cali Alessandro - 00:58'10"43 - ASD GS Avis Pratovecchio
  3. Bergamaschi Tommaso - 01:04'07"96 - ASD GS Avis Pratovecchio

2013 Capoliveri Legend Cup

h4>Marathon male winners

  1. Ronchi Luca - 02:10'26" - Avion Axevo MTB Pro Team
  2. Ragnoli Juri - 02:10'49" - Scott Racing Team
  3. Celestino Mirko - 02:11'06" - Avion Axevo MTB Pro Team

Marathon female winners

  1. Gaddoni Elena - 02:44'26" - FRM Factory Racing Team
  2. Klomp Sandra - 02:59'03" - KTM Stihl Torrevilla MTB ASD
  3. Mistretta Beatrice - 03:02'07" - A.S.D. Cicli Taddei

Short route male winners

  1. Nespoli Paolo - 01:40'58" - GS Team 2X2 Brenna
  2. Carozzo Marco - 01:46'11" - Centurion Vaude Italia
  3. Parenti Nicola - 01:47'36" - Elba Bike - Scott

Short route female winners

  1. Attanasio Korinna - 02:01'20" - X Planet
  2. Gagliardi Elisabetta - 02:39'49" - Trial Bike
  3. Bortot Barbara - 02:41'18" - Team bettini Bike

2012 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon male winners

  1. Porro Samuele - 02:13'24" - Silmax Cannondale Racing Team
  2. Casagrande Francesco - 02:13'31" - A.S.D. Cicli Taddei
  3. Pallhuber Johann - 02:13'39" - Silmax Cannondale Racing Team

Marathon female winners

  1. Balducci Beatrice - 03:02'53" - Team Galluzzi Acqua e Sapone
  2. Mistretta Beatrice - 03:09'49" - A.S.D. Cicli Taddei
  3. Attanasio Korinna - 03:14'19" - X Planet

Short route male winners

  1. Crippa Martino - 01:29'28" - Elba Bike - Scott
  2. Crisi Emanuele - 01:30'19 - Race Mountain Pro Team
  3. Simoncini Giorgio - 01:32'53" - Team Parkpre DMT Giordana

Short route female winners

  1. Nisi Maria Cristina - 02:35'18"
  2. Menichini Violetta - 02:36'21" - ASD Team B-Mad

2011 Capoliveri Legend Cup

Marathon male winners

  1. Balducci Mirko - 02:15'44"50 - Team Galluzzi Acqua e Sapone
  2. Casagrande Francesco - 02:16'27"20 - A.S.D. Cicli Taddei
  3. Spadi Manuele - 02:19'36"30 - Focus Factory Racing Cycling Team MTB

Marathon female winners

  1. Ferrari Anna - 02:59'59"40 - Elettro Veneta Corratec
  2. Balducci Beatrice - 03:04'39"00 - Team Galluzzi Acqua e Sapone
  3. Mistretta Beatrice - 03:07'17"20 - A.S.D. Cicli Taddei
Request a free quote