Winners of the Elba Bike Tour

2016 Elba Bike Tour

General list of winners

1. Baldetti Francesco – 01:08'25''08 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Roda Cristian – 01:10'23''52 - Team Borghi Racing
3. Covi Emanuele – 01:11'50''44 - ASD Folgore Bike

1st Lap (Time Trial Granfondo Elbaleatico)

1. Baldetti Francesco – 00:11'11''08 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Covi Emanuele – 00:11'38''40 - ASD Folgore Bike 
3. Roda Cristian – 00:11'37''60 - Team Borghi Racing

2nd Lap (Perone sud)

1. Baldetti Francesco – 00:19'39''07 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Covi Emanuele – 00:19'40''00 - ASD Folgore Bike
3. Roda Cristian – 00:19'42'50 - Team Borghi Racing

3rd Lap (Volterraio)

1. Baldetti Francesco – 00:14'53''00 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Roda Cristian – 00:15'41''30 - Team Borghi Racing
3. Covi Emanuele – 00:16'09''09 - ASD Folgore Bike

4th lap (Colle Reciso)

1. Baldetti Francesco – 00:07'08''01 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Roda Cristian – 00:07'31''09 - Team Borghi Racing
3. Covi Emanuele – 00:07'48''07 - ASD Folgore Bike

5th Lap (Enfola) – Cancelled due to bad weather

6th Lap (Anello occidentale)

1. Baldetti Francesco – 00:15'32''04 - ASD Folgore Bike
2. Roda Cristian – 00:15'49''40 - Team Borghi Racing
3. Covi Emanuele – 00:16'34''30 - ASD Folgore Bike

2015 Elba Bike Tour

General list of winners

1. Covi Emanuele - 00:48'57" -  Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba
2. Roda Cristian - 00:49'16" - Team Borghi Racing
3. Danese Marcello - 01:49'22" - ASD Butty

1st Lap

1. Danese Marcello - 00:13'24" - ASD Butty
2. Covi Emanuele - 00:13' - 26" - Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba
3. Roda Cristian - 00:13'39" - Team Borghi Racing

2nd Lap

1. Covi Emanuele - 00:19'47" -  Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba
2. Roda Cristian - 00:19'54" - Team Borghi Racing
3. Danese Marcello - 00:20'12" ASD Butty

3rd Lap

1. Covi Emanuele - 00:15'44" -  Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba
2. Roda Cristian - 00:15'44" - Team Borghi Racing
3. Bernotti Moreno - 00:15'46" - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

2014 Elba Bike Tour

General list of winners

  1. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 01:39'32"00 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  2. Bernotti Moreno - 01:42'19"00 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

1st Lap - Time Trial Marciana Marina - Procchio and back (15,97 km)

  1. Bernotti Moreno - 00:25'30"83 . Cicli Brandi Elba Team
  2. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00:26'17"64 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  3. Mangino Leonardo - 00:26'32"11 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

2nd Lap - Uphill Time Trial Perone (5,5 km)

  1. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00;20'31"10 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  2. Mangino Leonardo - 00:22'13"26 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

3rd Lap - Volterraio (3,7 km)

  1. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00:13'32"63 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  2. Covi Emanuele - 00:13'50"64 - Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba 
  3. Bernotti Moreno - 00:13'52"92 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

4th lap - From Poggio to Monte Perone (3,8 km)

  1. Bernotti Moreno - 00:13'25"15 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team
  2. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00:13'25"77 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  3. Covi Emanuele - 00:13'26"28 - Cicli Lenzi Isola d'Elba 

5th Lap - Time Trial Monumento (3,1 km)

  1. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00:10'39"60 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  2. Bernotti Moreno - 00:11'00"10 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

6th Lap - Costarella (4,76 km)

  1. Lo Monaco Emiliano - 00:15'08"17 - Velo Club Audax Roma ASD 
  2. Covi Emanuele - 00:15'33"30 - Cicli lenzi Isola d'Elba
  3. Bernotti Moreno - 00:16'19"73 - Cicli Brandi Elba Team

2013 Elba Bike Tour

General list 

  1. Miro cetra - 01:01'30"00 - UC Petrignano
  2. Davide Bellato - 01:02'27"00 - Macako Team
  3. Leonardo Stagnoli - 01:03'57"00 - MCipollini Giamberin

1st Lap -  Time Trial Marciana Marina - Procchio and back (15,97 km)

  • Mirco Cetra - 00:23'32"00 - UC Petrignano
  • Davide Bellato - 00:23'40"00 - Macako Team
  • Leonardo Stagnoli - 00:24'19"00 - MCipollini Giamberin    

2nd Lap - Marciana marina - Lacona and back (91,5 km).Time trial Poggio - Monte Perone

  1. Mirco cetra - 00:17'01"01 - UC Petrignano
  2. Davide Bellato - 00:17'16"16 - Macako Team
  3. Mauro Moioli - 00:17'21"05 - Asd Team Morotti

3rd Lap - Marciana Marina - Cavo and back (87 km). Time Trial Rio Elba - Volterraio

  1. Mirco Cetra - 00:08'47"47 - UC Petrignano
  2. Davide bellato - 00:08'53"01 - Macako Team
  3. Mauro Moioli - 00:09'04"04 - Asd Team Morotti

4th Lap - Cancelled due to bad weather

5th Lap Costarella (4,76 km)

  1. Mirco Cetra - 00:12'10"05 - UC Petrignano
  2. Valeriano Fraschetto - 00:12'21"80 - Asd Rekord Bike
  3. Ivan Verzè - 00:12'24"60 - Team Rana Tagliaro
Request a free quote