Elba Marathon MTB list of winners

2014 Marathon MTB

Long route winners

  1. Bettelli Pierluigi  - 02:20'48"00 - Bi&Esse
  2. Spinetti Matteo - 02:26'48"10 - Team New Bike 2008 Cycling Lab
  3. Pezzi fabrizio - 02:26'48"30 - GS Torpado Surfing Shop Sport

Long route female winners

  1.  Bulleri Arianna (total 54th) - 02:59'07"00 - Elba Bike/Forest Rangers

Medium route winners

  1. Carozzo Marco - 01:23'11"62 - Team De Vinci XC
  2. Frosali Marco - 01:37'08"91 - Velo Etruria Pomarance
  3. Celli Luca - 01:38'20"96 - Team BP Motion ASD 

Medium route female winners

  1. Rotelli Daniela (35th total) - 02:36'24"00 - Virtus Up
  2. Gelati Barbara (44th total) - 03:12'46"00 - ASD GS Poppi

Short route winners

  1. Galli Giulio - 00:31'17"20 - Team Elba Bike
  2. Biagi Kevin - 00:31'50"19 - Team Elba Bike
  3. Spinetti Federico - 00:34'29"29 - Team Elba Bike

Short routw female winners

  1. Crippa Sofia (12th total) - 00:41'20"00 - Team Elba Bike
  2. Bracci Gloria (14th total) - 00:43'54"00 - Team Elba Bike

2012 Marathon MTB

Long route winners

  1. Spadi Manuele - 02:51'51"90 - Focus Factory Racing Cycling Team MTB
  2. Zappa Marco - 02:51'58"70 - WR Compositi Racing
  3. Perini Gilberto - 03:02'06"40 - GS Torpado Surfing Shop Sport

Short route winners

  1. Crippa Martino - 01:21'22"40 - Team Elba Bike
  2. Simoncini Giorgio - 01:23'08"30 - ASD Parkpre Giordana DMT 
  3. Luchini Daniele - 01:27'33"20 - Il Giovo Team Coreglia

2011 Marathon MTB

Long route winners (60,0 km)

  1. Spadi Manuele - 02:36'27"30 - Focus factory racing Cycling Team MTB
  2. Deho Marzio - 02:36'27"60 - GS Cicli Olympia
  3. Ragnoli Juri - 02:36'27"60 - GS Scott racing Team

Short route winners (30,0 km)

  1. Spinetti Matteo - 01:25'39"80 - Team Elba Bike
  2. Crippa Martino - 01:28'17"10 - Team Elba Bike
  3. Chiti Alessandro - 01:29'17"10 - Team Tredici Bike

Cycle-touring route winners (30,0 km)

  1. Pernigotti Fabio - 01:36'08"00 - La Bicicletta Racing Team
  2. Epifani Massimo - 01:43'23"50 - ASD Bettini Bike Team
  3. Luchini Nicola - 01:44'59"00 - Il Giovo Team Coreglia

2010 Granfondo Elba Ovest 

Long route winners 

  1. Spadi Manuele - 02:30'21"10 - Focus Italia
  2. Bianchi Ramon - 02:30'28"20 - Scott
  3. Hofer Franz - 02:34'06"70 - Scott

Short route winners 

  1. Ballio Riccardo - 01:59'33"90 - HR Team Bortolami ASD
  2. Baroni Jacopo - 01:32'00"30 - GS Team Speedy Bike
  3. Barsotti Massimiliano     - 02:02'33"80 - U.C. Livorno

2009 Granfondo Elba Ovest 

Long route winners 

  1. Zoli Yader - 02:30'36"70 - Torpado 4 US
  2. Alberati Paolo     - 02:30'37"40
  3. Spadi Manuele - 02:31'39"30 - Focus Italia

Short route winners 

  1. Ambrosiani Mario - 02:22'54"20 - ASD Team Bike Olympo
  2. Andreani Stefano - 02:29'53"10 - Testi Ciclisti
  3. Arcangeli Nadia - 03:02'01"20

2008 Granfondo Elba Ovest

  1. Fontana Alessandro - 02:43'19"90 - State Forest Rangers
  2. Costa Walter - 02:43'26"50 - ADV Corratec
  3. Zappa Marco - 02:49'13"60 - Felt International MTB Banelli

2007 Granfondo Elba Ovest (55,0 km)

  1. Costa Walter - 02:25'35"50 ADV Team
  2. Burzi Milo - 02:27'22"70 - Kona Top Race - Banelli
  3. Burzi Vega - 02:28'32"20 - Team Scott Pasquini

2006 Franfondo Elba Ovest

  1. Costa Walter - Team Salieri
  2. Fontana Alessandro - State Forest rangers
  3. Solagna Maurizio - Staff Bike 2000

2005 Granfondo Elba Ovest

  1. Zappa Marco - Cycle Team
  2. Fontana Alessandro - State Forest Rangers
  3. Vestri Renzo - Team Galluzzi 
Request a free quote